Officials and Staff

Divina T. Pasumbal Divina T. Tormon-Pasumbal
Director
Head, Satellite Libraries (in concurrent capacity)
Chief Administrative Officer
Doctor of Philosophy in Communication, University of the Philippines
Avelina N. Lupas Avelina N. Lupas
Chief, Library Operations
Head, Special Collection Services (in concurrent capacity)
College Librarian III
Master in Educational Management
Mary Grace L. Ferrer Mary Grace L. Ferrer
Chief, Multimedia and e-Learning Services
Instructor I
Bachelor of Arts in English minor in Instructional Arts

Unit Heads

Joselito D. Domingo Joselito D. Domingo
Head, Technical Services
Librarian II
Master of Library and Information Science
Maria Theresa M. Zapanta Maria Theresa M. Zapanta
Head, Readers Services
College Librarian III
Bachelor of Secondary Education major in Library Science

Technical Services

Meychell S. Angoy Meychell S. Angoy
Librarian-Cataloguer
Librarian I
Master in Library and Information Science
Cindy Mortera Sheryl Cindy L. Mortera
Librarian-Cataloguer
Librarian I
Bachelor in Library and Information Science
Susana M. Calimpon Susana M. Calimpon
Support Staff, Materials Processing
Administrative Aide III
Bachelor of Science in Banking and Finance
Carl Jerome V. Pelagio Carl Jerome V. Pelagio
Support Staff, Materials Processing / Office of the Head
Administrative Aide III
Bachelor in Library and Information Science

Readers Services

NiƱa D. Gutierrez Niña DG. Gutierrez
In-Charge, Circulation Section
Librarian I
Master of Library and Information Science
Aubrey Renz M. Catanghal Aubrey Renz M. Catanghal 
In-Charge, Filipiniana Section
Librarian I
Bachelor in Library and Information Science
Myleen L. Delos Santos Myleen L. Delos Santos
Support Staff, Serials Section
Administrative Aide VI
Bachelor in Library and Information Science
Leonida B. Llover Leonida B. Llover
Support Staff, Circulation Section
Administrative Aide III
Bachelor of Science in Business Administration major in Economics
Lilibeth L. Laygo Lilibeth L. Laygo
Support Staff, Circulation Section
Administrative Aide III
Bachelor in Library and Information Science
Katherine M. Noble Katherine M. Noble
Support Staff, Reference Section
Administrative Aide III
Bachelor in Library and Information Science

Satellite Libraries

Bernice G. Mangabat Bernice G. Mangabat
Librarian, College of Law Library
Librarian II
Master in Library and Information Science
Orlando L. Oliverio Orlando L. Oliverio
Librarian, College of Communication Library
Librarian I
Bachelor in Library and Information Science
Jean Razzell P. Gagalac Jean Razzell P. Gagalac
Librarian, College of Engineering and Architecture Library
Librarian I
Bachelor in Library and Information Science
Klaribel P. Haban Klaribel P. Haban
Librarian, Laboratory High School
Librarian I
Master in Library and Information Science
Flora F. Pelayo Flora F. Pelayo
Support Staff, Institute of Technology
Administrative Aide III
Bachelor in Library and Information Science
Mardeliza S. Lorenzo Mardeliza S. Lorenzo
Librarian, College of Tourism, Hospitality, and Transportation Management
Librarian I
Bachelor in Library and Information Science
Marcela R. Figura Marcela R. Figura
Librarian, Graduate School
College Librarian III
Master in Library and Information Science
Bless A. Mendoza Bless A. Mendoza
Support Staff, Graduate School
Administrative Aide III
Undergraduate Course: Bachelor in Management

Special Collections Services

Freda M. Gaviola Freda M. Gaviola
Support Staff, Theses and Dissertations
Administrative Aide IV
Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, University of the East
Bernardino C. Bernardino Bernardino C. Bernardino
Support Staff
Administrative Aide IV
Bachelor of Science in Accountancy
Cherry D. Landicho Cherry D. Landicho
Support Staff, Office of the Head / Area 7 Accreditation Coordinator
Administrative Aide III
Bachelor in Library and Information Science

Multimedia and e-Learning Services 

Edmer C. Ramirez Edmer C. Ramirez
Assistant to the Chief
Librarian I
Bachelor in Library and Information Science
Christian Noel Y. Baleta Christian Noel Y. Baleta
Support Staff, CLFI e-Learning Center
Administrative Aide I
Undergraduate Course: Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering

Administrative Staff

Ma. Ailene E. Bueno Ma. Ailene E. Bueno
Support Staff, Office of the Director
Administrative Aide III
Bachelor in Broadcast Communication
Share this page:
Top